Lazer Total Itamambuca Villa
| Free Wi-Fi Free Wi-Fi in public areas | Swimming Pool Heated swimming pool | Private beach Beach access |
| Sports activities Wind surfing Diving Snorkelling Fishing Canoeing Cycling Hiking | Spa and relaxation Spa lounge | Air conditioning |
| No pets allowed |
The 3-bedroom Lazer Total Itamambuca Villa Ubatuba accommodates up to 10 guests and offers proximity to the tranquil Itamambuca beach, located only a 9-minute walk away. Guests can enjoy canyoning, cycling, and fisheries at the property, located 4.9 km from Praia do Prumirim.
The Idyllic white Praia do Alto Sandy Beach is about a 10-minute drive away, and Waterfall Prumirim is about a 15-minute drive from this Ubatuba villa.
Lazer Total Itamambuca Villa offers a patio and a balcony, along with high-speed internet and a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, and such comforts as ironing facilities and air conditioning. Featuring a walk-in shower and a separate toilet, the bathroom at the Ubatuba accommodation also comes with a dryer and towels.
Guests can relax in the holiday home, complete with an equipped kitchen, as well as a minibar and coffee/tea making machines. There is also a refrigerator, an oven, and kitchenware available in the kitchen. Lazer Total Itamambuca Villa is just near restaurant Churrascaria Estrela Gaucha. Guests can relax by a heated pool while enjoying views of the sun terrace.
- Local attractions
- Praia Itamanbuca700 m
- Airports
- Sao Jose dos Campos Regional147 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Free Wi-Fi in public areas
- Parking
- No pets allowed
- 24-hour security
- Private beach
- Barber shop
Meals and drinks
- Electric kettle
- Dryer
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
- Outdoor dining area
Activities and relaxation
- Heated swimming pool
- Outdoor swimming pool
- Beach access
- Beach umbrellas
- Sun loungers
- Sun terrace
- Garden area
- BBQ facilities
- Spa lounge
- Wind surfing
- Diving
- Snorkelling
- Canoeing
- Hiking
- Cycling
- Fishing
- Pool with view
Services
- Housekeeping
- Laundry
- Tours/Ticket assistance
- Shops/Commercial services
- Happy hour
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Mini-bar
- Sitting area
- Dressing area
- Patio
- Terrace
- Garden furniture
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Dining table
- Ironing facilities
- Washing machine
- Free toiletries
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
Where is Lazer Total Itamambuca Villa located?
Lazer Total Itamambuca Villa can be found in the Praia de Itamambuca district, right near the tranquil Itamambuca beach. - ❓
What is the price of a night's stay at Lazer Total Itamambuca Villa?
The minimal price for a stay at Lazer Total Itamambuca Villa is $348. - ❓
When are the earliest and latest check-in and check-out times at Lazer Total Itamambuca Villa?
Guests of Lazer Total Itamambuca Villa are expected to check in around 10:00 and check out not later than 12:00. - ❓
What nearby restaurants should we visit during our stay at the holiday home?
Visitors of the holiday home can enjoy a meal in the nearby restaurant Churrascaria Estrela Gaucha (approximately a 5-minute walk away). - ❓
Does this holiday home feature a pool?
Yes, guests of this holiday home can enjoy a swimming pool available onsite. - ❓
Is there a kitchen facility at Lazer Total Itamambuca Villa?
Lazer Total Itamambuca Villa offers an equipped kitchen featuring a refrigerator, a stove top, and kitchenware. - ❓
What are the top things to see during the stay at Lazer Total Itamambuca Villa?
While enjoying your stay at Lazer Total Itamambuca Villa, be sure to explore Ubatuba's main landmarks, including the Idyllic white Praia do Alto Sandy Beach (2.9 km), Praia do Prumirim (4.9 km), and Waterfall Prumirim, which can be reached with a 10-minute drive.